Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
Call Now: 904-383-7448
(Code 1981, §24-6-653, enacted by Ga. L. 2011, p. 99, § 2/HB 24.)
- For casenote, "Rodriguez v. State: Addressing Georgia's Implied Consent Requirements for Non-English-Speaking Drivers," see 54 Mercer L. Rev. 1253 (2003).
- In light of the similarity of the statutory provisions, decisions under former O.C.G.A. § 24-9-103 are included in the annotations for this Code section.