Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
Call Now: 904-383-7448
(Code 1981, §24-9-901, enacted by Ga. L. 2011, p. 99, § 2/HB 24.)
- Authenticating or identifying evidence, Fed. R. Evid. 901.
- For article, "Dancing with the Big Boys: Georgia Adopts (most of) the Federal Rules of Evidence," see 63 Mercer L. Rev. 1 (2011). For comment on Copeland v. State, 66 Ga. App. 142, 17 S.E.2d 288 (1941), see 4 Ga. B.J. 53 (1942).