ARTICLE 2
[…] Code Commission notes.
- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2005, "from" was deleted following "or premiums" in paragraph (a)(1) and "that" was inserted following "provided" in paragraph (b)(10).
Editor's notes.
- Ga. L. 2011, p. 595,
§
1/HB 167, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Insurance Delivery Enhancement Act of 2011.'"