Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] State, 18 Ga. App. 30, 88 S.E. 913 (1916).

Cross references.

- Indictment of peace officer for crime in performance of duties, § 17-7-52.

Affording of rights provided by section to state official charged by indictment with misfeasance or malfeasance in office, § 45-15-11.

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2001, p. 487, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Corruption Prevention Act.'"

Ga. L. 2001, p. 487, § 6, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that the provisions of Sections 3 and 4 of the Act shall apply to crimes committed before, on, and after April 20, 2001.

Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 1-1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Jury Composition Reform Act of 2011.'"