Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] L. 2011, p. 475, §§ 2-4/SB 108.)

The 2002 amendment, effective April 25, 2002, rewrote this Code section.

The 2011 amendment, effective May 11, 2011, inserted ". Such expansion of facilities may include a natural gas fueling infrastructure for motor vehicles at the discretion of the commission" in paragraph (a)(2); in subsection (c), deleted "and" at the end of paragraph (c)(6), added present paragraph (c)(7), redesignated former paragraph (c)(7) as paragraph (c)(8), and, in paragraph (c)(8), inserted "as" and added "or by order of the commission" at the end; and added subsection (h).

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2002, p. 475, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Natural Gas Consumers' Relief Act.'"

Ga. L. 2011, p. 475, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Energy Independence and Rate Payer Protection Act.'"

Administrative Rules and Regulations.