TITLE 48
[…] (Ga. L. 1903, p. 16, §§ 3, 4; Civil Code 1910, §§ 1079, 1080, 1081; Ga. L. 1913, p. 38, § 1; Code 1933, §§ 92-6218, 92-6219, 92-6220, 92-6221, 92-6222, 92-6223, 92-6224; Ga. L. 1946, p. 726, § 28; Code 1933, § 91A-1025, enacted by Ga. L. 1978, p. 309, § 2; Ga. L. 2016, p. 883, § 3-12/HB 927.)
The 2016 amendment,
effective January 1, 2017, substituted "reviewed on appeal" for "reviewed by appeal to the Supreme Court of Georgia" at the end of paragraph (a)(3). See Editor's notes for applicability.
Editor's notes.
- Ga. L. 2016, p. 883,
§
1-1/HB 927, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Appellate Jurisdiction Reform Act of 2016.'"
Ga. L. 2016, p. 883,
§