Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] The second 2015 amendment, effective July 1, 2015, in subsection (b), designated the existing provisions as paragraph (b)(1), added ", except as provided in paragraph (2) of this subsection" at the end of the first sentence of paragraph (b)(1), and added paragraph (b)(2). See Editor's notes for applicability.

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2015, p. 236, § 8-1/HB 170, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Transportation Funding Act of 2015.' "

Ga.