Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] "(c) With respect to services which are regularly billed on a monthly basis, the increased rate of state sales and use taxation provided for in this Act shall apply to services billed on or after April 1, 1989; provided, however, that any such services billed prior to such date shall remain fully taxable at the prior rate of taxation."

Former paragraph (f)(3), concerning accrual of assessments for state sales and use tax, was repealed by operation of law on June 30, 2014, pursuant to Ga. L. 2011, p. 674, § 1-4/HB 117.

Ga. L. 2015, p. 236, § 8-1/HB 170, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Transportation Funding Act of 2015.' "

Ga.