TITLE 48
[…] Code Commission notes.
- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2003, "subsection (f) of this Code section" was substituted for "subsection (f) of Code section" near the end of paragraph (b)(3).
Editor's notes.
- Ga. L. 2003, p. 665,
§
1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'State and Local Tax Revision Act of 2003.'"
Ga. L. 2005, p. 159,
§
1/HB 488, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'State and Local Tax Revision Act of 2005.'"
Ga. L. 2015, p. 236,
§
8-1/HB 170, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Transportation Funding Act of 2015.' "
Ga. L. 2015, p. 236,
§