Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] L. 1979, p. 659, § 2; Ga. L. 1994, p. 97, § 50; Ga. L. 1996, p. 885, § 3; Ga. L. 2005, p. 117, § 10/HB 312; Ga. L. 2006, p. 72, § 50/SB 465; Ga. L. 2008, p. 245, § 8/SB 425.)
- Authority of State Board of Education regarding purchase of supplies and services by public elementary and secondary schools, § 20-2-500 et seq.
- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 1996, "therefor" was substituted for "therefore" in the second sentence of paragraph (5).
Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2005, a comma was inserted following "agencies" two times in paragraphs (3) and (4).
- Ga. L. 1996, p. 885, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Purchasing Reform Act of 1996.'"
Ga.