Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] The authority shall review and consolidate all agency reports and submit a consolidated report to the Governor, the General Assembly, and the external oversight committee.

(Code 1981, §50-5-77, enacted by Ga. L. 2003, p. 439, § 1; Ga. L. 2010, p. 1091, § 1/SB 194.)

Code Commission notes.

- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2010, "Georgia Environmental Finance Authority" was substituted for "Georgia Environmental Facilities Authority" in paragraph (a)(2).

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 1996, p. 885, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Purchasing Reform Act of 1996.'"

Ga.