TITLE 50
[…] -
This Code section shall not apply to any official employee purchase program for technology resources facilitated by and through the Georgia Technology Authority for state employees and public school employees of county or independent boards of education.
(Ga. L. 1939, p. 160, §§ 10, 10a, 10b, 10c; Ga. L. 1996, p. 885, § 10; Ga. L. 2005, p. 117, § 15/HB 312; Ga. L. 2006, p. 72, § 50/SB 465; Ga. L. 2008, p. 776, § 1/HB 1113.)
Editor's notes.
- Ga. L. 1996, p. 885,
§
1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Purchasing Reform Act of 1996.'"
Ga. L. 1996, p. 885,
§