Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
Call Now: 904-383-7448
(Code 1981, §53-4-63, enacted by Ga. L. 1996, p. 504, § 10.)
- For article, "The Time Gap in Wills: Shifting Assets and Shrinking Estates - Obsolescence and Testamentary Planning in Georgia," see 6 Ga. L. Rev. 649 (1972). For article surveying legislative and judicial developments in Georgia's will, trusts, and estate laws, see 31 Mercer L. Rev. 281 (1979). For article, "Tax Apportionment Problems under the Georgia Probate Code," see 8 Ga. St. B.J. 16 (2003).