Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
Call Now: 904-383-7448
(Code 1981, §8-2-106, enacted by Ga. L. 1984, p. 1244, § 1; Ga. L. 1987, p. 1470, § 4; Ga. L. 2012, p. 1144, § 8/SB 446.)
- For annual survey of tort laws, see 67 Mercer L. Rev. 237 (2015). For note, "Now You See It, Now You Don't: A Georgia Perspective on Spoliation of Evidence," see 17 Ga. St. U.L. Rev. 1163 (2001).