Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
Call Now: 904-383-7448(Ga. L. 1895, p. 42, § 1; Civil Code 1895, §§ 4976, 4977; Civil Code 1910, §§ 5554, 5555; Code 1933, § 81-205.)
- Service of process by publication generally, § 9-11-4.
- For article, "The 1967 Amendments to the Georgia Civil Practice Act and the Appellate Procedure Act," see 3 Ga. St. B.J. 383 (1967). For article summarizing law relating to jurisdiction and venue over domestic and foreign corporations in Georgia, and service therein, see 21 Mercer L. Rev. 457 (1970). For comment on Calhoun Nat'l Bank v. Bentley, 189 Ga. 355, 6 S.E.2d 288 (1939), see 2 Ga.