Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . “proposed amendment”) according to article IV, section 10 of the Florida Constitution, and section 16.061 . . .

Dr. ARMSTRONG, v. HARRIS,, 773 So. 2d 7 (Fla. 2000)

. . . sought when the sponsor has obtained one-tenth of the signatures necessary for placement on the ballot), 16.061 . . .

ADVISORY OPINION TO ATTORNEY GENERAL, AMENDMENT TO BAR GOVERNMENT FROM TREATING PEOPLE DIFFERENTLY BASED ON RACE IN PUBLIC EDUCATION., 778 So. 2d 888 (Fla. 2000)

. . . In compliance with section 16.061, Florida Statutes (1999), the Attorney General subsequently petitioned . . . Section 16.061, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part: The Attorney General shall, within 30 . . . State Constitution and the compliance of the proposed ballot title and substance with s. 101.161. § 16.061 . . . See § 16.061, Fla.Stat. (1999). . See Askew v. Firestone, 421 So.2d 151, 154 (Fla.1982). . . . .

G. RAY, P. C. W. v. MORTHAM, s, 742 So. 2d 1276 (Fla. 1999)

. . . .; § 16.061(1), Fla. Stat.