The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . concerning the measure prepared by the Financial Impact Estimating Conference in accordance with s. 100.371 . . .
. . . The statutory amendments Section 100.371, Florida Statutes, affected by Section 25 of Chapter 2007-30 . . . Effective August 1, 2007, subsections (1) and (3) of section 100.371, Florida Statutes, are amended, . . . Furthermore, section 100.371(3), Florida Statutes (2007), prohibits the bundling of petitions together . . . Section 100.371(3) provides: The supervisor may verify that the signature on a form is valid only if: . . . Section 100.371(2), Florida Statutes (2007), provides that ”[t]he sponsor of an initiative amendment . . . in which the First District Court of Appeal held that the signature-revocation provisions of section 100.371 . . . BACKGROUND Section 100.371, Florida Statutes (2007), and Its