The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . initiative petition, entitled “Repeal of the High Speed Rail Amendment,” is in accordance with section 100.371 . . . Pursuant to article XI, section 5(b), the Legislature amended section 100.371(6)(a), Florida Statutes . . . Further, the Legislature amended section 100.371(6)(b), Florida Statutes, which provides as follows in . . . Reading section 100.371(6)(b)(3) in conjunction with section 100.371(6)(a), as well as with article XI . . . , section 5(b), Florida Constitution, the phrase “range of potential impacts” in section 100.371(6)(b . . . See §§ 100.371(6)(a) and 100.371(6)(b)(3), Fla. . . . impact statement prepared by the Financial Impact Estimating Conference is in accordance with section 100.371 . . . that there be a “clear and unambiguous financial impact statement, no more than 75 words in length.” § 100.371 . . .
. . . petition, entitled “Public Protection from Repeated Medical Malpractice,” is in accordance with section 100.371 . . . Pursuant to article XI, section 5(b), the Legislature amended section 100.371(6)(a), Florida Statutes . . . Further, the Legislature amended section 100.371(6)(b), Florida Statutes, to provide as follows in relevant . . . Reading section 100.371(6)(b)(3) in conjunction with section 100.371(6)(a), as well as with article XI . . . , section 5(b), Florida Constitution, the phrase “range of potential impacts” in section 100.371(6)(b . . . impact statement prepared by the Financial Impact Estimating Conference is in accordance with section 100.371 . . . that there be “a clear and unambiguous financial impact statement, no more than 75 words in length.” § 100.371 . . . I conclude that the statement complies with the requirements of section 100.371(6), Florida Statutes, . . .