The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] Although not arguing the information is irrelevant or undiscoverable, DCF suggests, based on Section 39.202(2)(f), Florida Statutes, "failure to conduct an in camera review of the records at issue to determine if good cause exists for disclosure would be an abuse of discretion." Request at 3.
. . . . § 39.202(f) (reporter of child abuse). . . .
. . . . § 39.202(2)(b)(c). . . . Stat. § 39.202(2)(b)-(c). . . .
. . . Additionally, section 39.202 of the Florida Statutes (2010) states: 39.202 Confidentiality of reports . . . of s. 119.07(1) and shall not be disclosed except as specifically authorized by this chapter.... § 39.202 . . .