Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] S39.202 9 - INVADE PRIVACY - UNAUTH DISCLOSE CONFID INFO ABUSE HOTLINE - M: S



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

E. TARDIF, Jr. v. PEOPLE FOR ETHICAL TREATMENT OF ANIMALS, a, 829 F. Supp. 2d 1219 (M.D. Fla. 2011)

. . . . § 39.202(f) (reporter of child abuse). . . .

W. LEBRON, v. E. WILKINS,, 820 F. Supp. 2d 1273 (M.D. Fla. 2011)

. . . . § 39.202(2)(b)(c). . . . Stat. § 39.202(2)(b)-(c). . . .

R. L. F. M. A. W. R. J. W. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 63 So. 3d 902 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Additionally, section 39.202 of the Florida Statutes (2010) states: 39.202 Confidentiality of reports . . . of s. 119.07(1) and shall not be disclosed except as specifically authorized by this chapter.... § 39.202 . . .

M. S. Sr. P. S. M. S. Jr. a v. KIDS IN DISTRESS, INC., 58 So. 3d 433 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)