Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DEVEREUX FLORIDA TREATMENT NETWORK, INC. v. McINTOSH,, 940 So. 2d 1202 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . However, under section 39.202, Florida Statutes, all unfounded reports of child abuse (until September . . .

M. VANSLYKE, Sr. v. STATE, 936 So. 2d 1218 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . See § 39.202(5). . . . .

In O. C. a L. M. C. v., 934 So. 2d 623 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . See § 39.202(5), Fla. Stat. (2004). The report was investigated immediately. . . .

R. K. J. K. v. KANASKI,, 426 F. Supp. 2d 1290 (S.D. Fla. 2006)

. . . . §§ 39.202 and 39.0132; (2) hearsay; and (3) failure to authenticate (DE # 699). . . . Stat. §§ 39.202 and 39.0132. , These sections provide for the confidentiality of reports and information . . . Section 39.202, entitled “Confidentiality of reports and records in cases of child abuse or neglect,” . . . The documents in the Appendix that Defendants specifically seek to exclude under Florida Statute §§ 39.202 . . . Pursuant to section 39.202(2)(f), the undersigned finds that access to these records “may be necessary . . .

WOMANCARE OF ORLANDO, INC. L. M. D. A s R. M. D. v. O. AGWUNOBI,, 448 F. Supp. 2d 1309 (N.D. Fla. 2006)

. . . It makes just as little sense to interpret section 39.202(2) to mean that parents will likely gain access . . . To be sure, section 39.202(2)(d) provides that access to DCF records “shall be granted” to a specific . . . Section 39.202(2) does not, however, require DCF to notify a minor’s parent or legal custodian that a . . . Section 39.202(1) provides that "[i]n order to protect the rights of the child and the child’s parents . . . For purposes of section 39.202(d), the term "abuse” is defined to mean acts that result in “injury or . . .

DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES, v. PATTERSON,, 925 So. 2d 337 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . the motion and ordered that all questions and answers disclosing information protected under section 39.202 . . . Section 39.202(1) requires the Department to maintain the confidentiality of the records of children . . . Section 39.202(2)(f) provides: (2) Access to such records, excluding the name of the reporter which shall . . .

K. BEHRENS, v. REGIER,, 422 F.3d 1255 (11th Cir. 2005)

. . . . § 39.202(2)(a). . . . Section 39.202 lists the other limited circumstances in which child abuse records may be disclosed. . . . Ann. § 39.202(2). . . . .

WOMANCARE OF ORLANDO, INC. L. M. D. A s R. M. D. v.