Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] App. 2014)

. . . Nodine, 646 So.2d 746 (Fla. 4th DCA 1994), where this court recognized that under section 90.701, Florida . . . The state concedes that the detective’s testimony was that of a lay person. .Section 90.701, Florida . . .

KIPP, v. STATE, 128 So. 3d 879 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . See § 90.701, Fla. . . .

VICTORINO, v. STATE v. D., 127 So. 3d 478 (Fla. 2013)

. . . may not testify to a matter unless ... the witness has personal knowledge of the matter” and section 90.701 . . .

WELLS FARGO BANK, N. A. v. BOHATKA,, 112 So. 3d 596 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . See §§ 90.701-.702, Fla. Stat. . . .

REYNOLDS, v. STATE v. S., 99 So. 3d 459 (Fla. 2012)

. . . Section 90.701, Florida Statutes (2011), provides: If a witness is not testifying as an expert, the witness . . . iot require a special knowledge, skill, experience, or training. § 90.701, Fla. . . .

GONZALES, v. STATE, 95 So. 3d 1002 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Section 90.701, Florida Statutes (2012), governs the opinion testimony of lay witnesses. . . . See § 90.701, Fla. Stat. (2012). . . .

L. JONES, v. STATE, 95 So. 3d 426 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . . § 90.701, Fla. Stat. (2009). . . .

HOLLAND, v. S. TUCKER,, 854 F. Supp. 2d 1229 (S.D. Fla. 2012)

. . . See Floyd, 569 So.2d at 1232; § 90.701, Fla. Stat. (2004). . . .

CLIFF BERRY, INC. v. STATE, 116 So. 3d 394 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See § 90.701, Fla. Stat. (2009); Murphy v. . . .

FIDELITY WARRANTY SERVICES, INC. a a v. FIRSTATE INSURANCE HOLDINGS, INC. PR,, 74 So. 3d 506 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . See § 90.701(2), Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .

BOLIN, Jr. v. STATE, 41 So. 3d 151 (Fla. 2010)

. . . Section 90.701, Florida Statutes provides: If a witness is not testifying as an expert, the witness’s . . . ) The opinions and inferences do not require a special knowledge, skill, experience, or training. § 90.701 . . .

JAMES CRYSTAL LICENSES, LLC, LLC, a k a v. INFINITY RADIO INC. a f k a CBS, 43 So. 3d 68 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Section 90.701, Florida Statutes, requires a lay witness to base his or her opinion upon facts the witness . . .

CHESSER, v. STATE, 30 So. 3d 625 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . The exception to this rule set out in section 90.701, Florida Statutes (2006), does not apply here where . . . Section 90.701, opinion testimony of lay witnesses, provides: If a witness is not testifying as an expert . . .

SERRANO, v. STATE, 15 So. 3d 629 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . .” § 90.701(2), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .

BRYANT, v. STATE, 17 So. 3d 713 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)