Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . The “best evidence rule,” codified in section 90.952, Florida Statutes (2008), is titled, “Requirement . . .

H. A. a v. STATE, 24 So. 3d 752 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . H.A. contends that sections 90.952 to 90.954 required the State to produce the original videotape or . . .

DARLING a k a v. STATE a k a v. R., 966 So. 2d 366 (Fla. 2007)

. . . “The best evidence rule, codified in section 90.952, Florida Statutes (2005), provides that ‘[e]xcept . . .

ENGLAND, v. STATE, 940 So. 2d 389 (Fla. 2006)

. . . The best evidence rule, codified in section 90.952, Florida Statutes (2005), provides that “[ejxcept . . . photograph is required in order to prove the contents of the writing, recording, or photograph.” § 90.952 . . .

T. PERRY J. v. FAIRBANKS CAPITAL CORP., 888 So. 2d 725 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)