The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . Section 92.525, Florida Stat utes provides that a document may be verified in two different ways: (1) . . . The full text of the form for the latter method of verification is set out in section 92.525(2). . . .
. . . The amended motion to disqualify clearly contains a written declaration pursuant to section 92.525, Florida . . . Section 92.525 provides an appropriate method to verify a document, i.e., to sign the document stating . . . See § 92.525(3)(c). . . .
. . . . § 92.525. . While these messages were offensive and inflammatory. . . .
. . . Shearer, 628 So.2d 1102 (Fla.1993) and section 92.525, Florida Statutes, which sets forth the form to . . .
. . . Section 92.525(3), Florida Statutes, states in relevant part: “A person who knowingly makes a false declaration . . . is guilty of the crime of perjury by false written declaration, a felony of the third degree.... ” § 92.525 . . .
. . . . § 92.525, Fla. Stat. (2004). . . .