The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . N.Y.Penal Law § 210.15. . . . .
. . . attempted perjury in the first degree, a class E felony, in violation of New York Penal Law §§ 110.00 and 210.15 . . . Section 210.15 of the New York Penal Law making perjury a crime, does not mention “hindering prosecution . . .
. . . him with first degree perjury arising from his state court testimony in violation of N.Y.Penal Law § 210.15 . . .
. . . L §§ 210.15, 210.05. Plaintiff thereafter moved for dismissal of the indictments. . . .
. . . Under New York Penal Law § 210.15, a “person is guilty of perjury in the first degree when he swears . . .
. . . determination of “violation,” and issues an initial remedy order within the prescribed time period (19 CFR § 210.15 . . .