The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Stat. 316.062(1). . . .
. . . immediately stop at the scene and remain at the scene until he has fulfilled the requirements of § 316.062 . . . Stat. § 316.062(1). . . . of said crash ... and remain at the scene of the crash until fulfilling the requirements of Section 316.062 . . .
. . . possible, and must remain at the scene of the crash until he or she has fulfilled the requirements of § 316.062 . . .
. . . possible, and must remain at the scene of the crash until he or she has fulfilled the requirements of s. 316.062 . . .
. . . possible, and must remain at the scene of the crash until he or she has fulfilled the requirements of s. 316.062 . . . Section 316.062 provides: (1) The driver of any vehicle involved in a crash resulting in injury to or . . . Stat. § 316.062(1), (2) (2003). . . .
. . . as possible, and he did not remain at the scene until he had fulfilled the requirements of section 316.062 . . . possible, and must remain at the scene of the crash until he or she has fulfilled the requirements of s. 316.062 . . . Dumas, 700 So.2d 1223, 1225 (Fla.1997); § 316.062(1) (requiring a driver who has stopped pursuant to . . . subject to criminal prosecution for failing to stop his vehicle and fulfill the requirements of section 316.062 . . .