Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . Section 366.05(1), Florida Statutes (1991), provides that in the exercise of its jurisdiction the Commission . . .

FLORIDA POWER CORPORATION, v. SEMINOLE COUNTY, 579 So. 2d 105 (Fla. 1991)

. . . . § 366.05(1), Fla.Stat. (1989). . . .

INTERNATIONAL TELECHARGE, INC. v. McK. WILSON,, 573 So. 2d 816 (Fla. 1991)

. . . . §§ 364.15, 366.05(8), Fla.Stat. (1989). . . .

CONSOLIDATED GAS COMPANY OF FLORIDA, INC. v. CITY GAS COMPANY OF FLORIDA, A, 912 F.2d 1262 (11th Cir. 1990)

. . . public utility when reasonably necessary to promote the convenience and welfare of the public_” Id. at § 366.05 . . . Section 366.05 authorizes the FPSC to regulate repairs and extensions of facilities. . . . Thus, section 366.05 provides that the FPSC “shall have power to prescribe fair and reasonable rates . . . As section 366.05 provides: “the commission shall have power to ... require repairs, improvements, additions . . . Stat. § 366.05(1). . . .

C. F. INDUSTRIES, INC. v. NICHOLS,, 536 So. 2d 234 (Fla. 1988)

. . . Subsection 366.05(1) authorizes the PSC to prescribe fair and reasonable rates, charges, and classifications . . . Subsection 366.05(9) authorizes the PSC to establish guidelines and set rates for the purchase of power . . .

FLORIDA POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY, v. NICHOLS,, 516 So. 2d 260 (Fla. 1987)