The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . Section 454.18 of the Florida Statutes provides that “any person, whether an attorney or not, ... may . . . conduct his or her own cause in any court of this state.” § 454.18, Fla. . . . Grace, 321 So.2d 618 (Fla. 3d DCA 1975) (citing section 454.18, and reversing an order requiring a civil . . .
. . . See § 454.18, Fla. Stat. (1997); Carr v. . . .
. . . See § 454.18, Fla. Stat. (1997). . . .