Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] History.s. 18, ch. 10175, 1925; CGL 4196; s. 54, ch. 91-137; s. 182, ch. 97-103; s. 1, ch. 2007-166.

F.S. 454.18 on Google Scholar

F.S. 454.18 on Casetext

Amendments to 454.18


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 454.18
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 454.18.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

ROTH, v. CORTINA,, 59 So. 3d 163 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Section 454.18 of the Florida Statutes provides that “any person, whether an attorney or not, ... may . . . conduct his or her own cause in any court of this state.” § 454.18, Fla. . . . Grace, 321 So.2d 618 (Fla. 3d DCA 1975) (citing section 454.18, and reversing an order requiring a civil . . .

W. YUNGER G. v. OLIVER,, 803 So. 2d 884 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . See § 454.18, Fla. . . .

PEARSON, v. C. PEFKAROU, M. D., 734 So. 2d 551 (Fla. Dist. Ct.