Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] In E. REETZ, v. E., 281 B.R. 54 (Bankr. S.D. Ala. 2001)

. . . bankruptcy, he was working as a boat repairman and according to his schedules his income after taxes was $601.50 . . .

AVATAR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION v. STATE, 723 So. 2d 199 (Fla. 1998)

. . . State, 401 So.2d 1107 (Fla.1981), the issue was whether section 601.50, Florida Statutes (1977), which . . . Specifically, section 601.50 listed several categories of fruit sales which could be exempted from the . . . Further, we held that section 601.50 sufficiently defined the limits on the authority of the Department . . . Section 601.46 provides, in pertinent part: (1)It is unlawful, except as provided in s. 601.50, for any . . . of Citrus, but such shipments shall not be for the purpose of resale by the consignee thereof.... § 601.50 . . .

TRUSTEES OF CENTRAL STATES, SOUTHEAST SOUTHWEST AREAS PENSION FUND, v. GOLDEN NUGGET, INC. a a, 697 F. Supp. 1538 (C.D. Cal. 1988)