Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] TROSTLE,, 822 So. 2d 574 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . motions for stay of the medical malpractice action pursuant to the automatic stay provision of section 631.67 . . .

HALILI, M. D. v. RADIATION ONCOLOGY CONSULTANTS, P. A., 820 So. 2d 415 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . Halili filed a motion to stay this proceeding, citing section 631.67, Florida Statutes, which provides . . .

SKRBIC, v. QCRC ASSOCIATES CORP., 761 So. 2d 349 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . Guarantee Association (FIGA) was triggered, the action is stayed for up to six months pursuant to section 631.67 . . . Section 631.67, Florida Statutes provides that: [a]ll proceedings in which the insolvent insurer is a . . . period of time greater than 6 months upon proper application to a court of competent jurisdiction. § 631.67 . . .

PAYROLL TRANSFERS INTERSTATE, INC. v. FORSHEY,, 694 So. 2d 80 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . specify which stay provision was being invoked, it is undisputed that the stay provision in section 631.67 . . .

JIMMY LANG S AUTO SERVICE Co. v. L. PROCTOR,, 667 So. 2d 334 (Fla.