Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] GULFSIDE PROPERTIES CORPORATION, a v. CHAPMAN CORPORATION,, 737 So. 2d 604 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . See § 713.01(4), Fla. . . .

E. WOLFE, v. VILLAGE OF BRICE, OHIO,, 37 F. Supp. 2d 1021 (S.D. Ohio 1999)

. . . corporation otherwise provides by ordinance, any future use of such land shall be in conformity with sections 713.01 . . .

FIFTH COLUMN, v. VILLAGE OF VALLEY VIEW, OHIO,, 100 F. Supp. 2d 493 (N.D. Ohio 1998)

. . . Therefore, if amended Ordinance § 1268.03 is a “districting or zoning” ordinance regulated under § 713.01 . . .

CRAFTSMAN CONTRACTORS, INC. v. B. BROWN,, 695 So. 2d 750 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . Florida Statutes section 713.01(16) defines “lienor” as a contractor, subcontractor or laborer who “has . . . “henor giving notice” as “any henor ... who has duly and timely served a notice to the owner....” § 713.01 . . . defining a “lienor” as one who “has a lien or prospective lien upon real property under this part,” § 713.01 . . . notice to owner (and meet other prerequisites) for “lien[s] upon real property under this part.” § 713.01 . . .

RUNYON ENTERPRISES, INC. d b a A v. S. T. WICOLE CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION OF FLORIDA, INC., 677 So. 2d 909 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)