Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SEWELL COAL COMPANY, v. O. DEMPSEY Of, 429 F. App'x 311 (4th Cir. 2011)

. . . it supports [] findingfs] of the existence of pneumoconiosis [and total disability] under Sectionfs] 718.202 . . .

HELEN MINING COMPANY, v. DIRECTOR OWCP,, 650 F.3d 248 (3d Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 718.202(a)(l)-(4), discrediting Dr. . . . See 20 C.F.R. § 718.202(a)(4). . . . Renn’s statement was inconsistent with 20 C.F.R. § 718.202(a)(l)-(4) and with the preamble to the regulations . . . Moreover, the ALJ reasonably concluded that this position is at odds with 20 C.F.R. § 718.202(a)(4) ( . . .

ISPAT INLAND, INC, v. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF WORKERS COMPENSATION PROGRAMS, L., 422 F. App'x 153 (3d Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 718.202(a)(4) (“A determination of the existence of pneumoconiosis may also be made if a physician . . . See 20 C.F.R. § 718.202(a)(1) (“A chest X-ray conducted and classified in accordance with § 718.102 may . . . Significantly, the Board did not differentiate between § 718.202(a)(1), which allows for a finding of . . . the existence of pneumoconiosis based on positive xray reports, and § 718.202(a)(4), which allows for . . . (a)(1)) and the testimony (which he concluded established legal pneumoconiosis under § 718.202(a)(4)) . . .

ISPAT INLAND, INC. v. DIRECTOR OWCP,, 422 F. App'x 149 (3d Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 718.202(a)(1) (“A chest X-ray conducted and classified in accordance with § 718.102 may form the . . . See 20 C.F.R. § 718.202(a)(4) (“A determination of the existence of pneumoconiosis may also be made if . . . See 20 C.F.R. § 718.202(a)(4). . . .

DOUBLE AA INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT GROUP, INC. v. SWIRE PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. a AA v. a, 637 F.3d 1169 (11th Cir. 2011)