Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] IN INTEREST OF Y. R- P. a J. R- P. v. Ad M. H. O. R., 228 So. 3d 628 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . The trial court determined that section 742.18 was not exactly on point. . . . Relying on section 742.18, J.R. . . . Section 742.18 “establishes circumstances under which a male may disestablish paternity or terminate . . . a child support obligation when the male is not the biological father of the child.” § 742.18(1). . . . to s. 742.10(4).” § 742.18(11). . . .

RDA CONSTRUCTION CORP. v. UNITED STATES,, 132 Fed. Cl. 732 (Fed. Cl. 2017)

. . . steel was visible where the wharfs concrete structure showed deteriora-tiom.TR at 2226 (Germano), DX 742.18 . . .

M. L. v.