Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] I. A. v. H. H., 710 So. 2d 162 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . paternity or by the filing of affidavits or stipulation acknowledging paternity as provided in section 742.10 . . .

CAMPO a k a v. L. TAFUR,, 704 So. 2d 730 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . . § 742.10, Fla. Stat. (1995). . . .

J. HOLMEN, G. J. O. J. G. v. HOLMEN, RAHN,, 697 So. 2d 866 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . Appellants contend that it created only a rebuttable presumption of paternity pursuant to section 742.10 . . . They relied on section 742.10(1), Florida Statutes which provides: (1) This chapter provides the primary . . . acknowledgment of paternity shall create a rebuttable presumption as defined by s. 90.304, of paternity ... § 742.10 . . . Both the supreme court and first district pointed out that section 742.10(1), which we set forth above . . .

G. F. C. v. S. G. D. G., 686 So. 2d 1382 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)