The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See § 766.102(1), Fla. Stat. (2003); Fla. Std. Jury Instr. 4.2(a). . . .
. . . allegations of the complaint do not seek to state a cause of action for medical negligence under section 766.102 . . . whether the defendant is liable under the medical negligence standard of care set forth in section 766.102 . . . Mary’s employee deviated from an accepted standard of medical care, which is required under section 766.102 . . . Section 766.102(1) states: In any action for recovery of damages based on the death or personal injury . . .