The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . .” § 766.102(1), Fla. Stat. Our court said in Broadway v. . . . directly or vicariously hable under the medical negligence standard of care as set forth in section 766.102 . . . clearly ar[o]se from the rendering of, or failure to render, medical services,” determined by section 766.102 . . . directly or vicariously lia-' ble under the medical negligence standard of care as set forth in section 766.102 . . . The statutory standard for medical care is in section 766.102(1), which states that the “prevailing professional . . . is recognized as acceptable and appropriate by reasonably prudent similar health care providers.” § 766.102 . . .
. . . constitute substantial professional experience in providing emergency medical services under section 766.102 . . .