The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . In addition, in section 766.102(1), Florida Statutes (2003), entitled “Medical negligence; standards . . . Section 766.102(1), Florida Statutes, now provides: In any action for recovery of damages based on the . . .
. . . The board shall give great weight to the provisions of s. 766.102 when enforcing this paragraph. . . .
. . . is recognized as acceptable and appropriate by reasonably prudent similar health care providers,” § 766.102 . . .
. . . . § 766.102. . . .