The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . See § 812.012(5), Fla. . . . depart downward on the basis that the victim willingly participated in the theft of his own money. § 812.012 . . .
. . . .” § 812.012(7), Fla. Stat. . . . .” § 812.012(8)(a), (b), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . .” § 812.012(10)(a)l., Fla. Stat. (2016). . . .
. . . .” § 812.012(10)(a)l, Fla. Stat. (2014). . . .
. . . See §§ 812.012, 812.014, Fla. Stat. (2013). . . .
. . . . § 812.012(8). . . . Stat. § 812.012(8). . . .
. . . .” § 812.012(10)(a), Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .
. . . . §§ 812.012(10)(a)(l), 812.014(2)(c)(l), Fla. Stat. (2013). . . .
. . . this section means “the market value of the property at the time and place of the offense.... ” See § 812.012 . . .
. . . . § 812.012(1), Fla. Stat. . . . [services.] § 812.012(6), Fla. Stat. . . . Definitions. § 812.012(3), Fla._Stat. . . . . §§ 812.012(6), 812.028(3), Fla. Stat. . . . . § 812.012(7), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . . § 812.012(8) (defining trafficking to include selling); Fla. . . . Stat; § 812.012(7) (defining “stolen property” as “property that has been the subject of any criminally . . . Stat. §§ 812.019, 812.012(7), 812.012(8). . . .
. . . .” § 812.012(10)(a)l., Fla. Stat. (2013). In Lucky v. . . .
. . . . § 812.012(10)(a)(l), Fla. Stat. (2014). . . .
. . . .” § 812.012(3)(a)-(c). . . . statute as “obtaining property by fraud, willful misrepresentation of a future act, or false premise.” § 812.012 . . .
. . . Section 812.012(3), Florida Statutes (2006), in turn, defines "obtains or uses” as any manner of: (a) . . .
. . . . § 812.012(10)(a)(l). The trial court relied on Mr. . . .