The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . . § 812.012(3), Fla. Stat. . . . . §§ 812.012(6), 812.028(3), Fla. Stat. . . . . § 812.012(7), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . .” § 812.012(10)(a)l, Fla. Stat. (2013). . . .
. . . of replacement of the property within a reasonable time after the offense.’ ” Id. at 888 (quoting § 812.012 . . .
. . . and convincing evidence that he or she has been injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of 812.012 . . .
. . . Section 812.012(3), Florida Statutes (2008), defines “obtains or uses” as including “[ojbtaining property . . . by fraud, willful misrepresentation of a future act, or false promise.” § 812.012(3)(c), Fla. . . .
. . . .” § 812.012(10)(a)(l); see Colletti v. State, 74 So.3d 497, 499 (Fla. 2d DCA 2011). . . . .” § 812.012(10)(b). . . . See § 812.012(10)(a) & (b). . . .
. . . .” § 812.012(10)(a)(l). . . . Section 812.012(10)(b) provides that “[i]f the value of property cannot be ascertained, the trier of . . .
. . . . § 812.012(3), Fla. Stat. . . . . §§ 812.012(6), 812.028(3), Fla. Stat. . . . . § 812.012(7), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . .” § 812.012(8)(a), Fla. Stat. (2008). . . . .” § 812.012(8)(b), Fla. Stat. (2008) (emphasis added). . . .
. . . See ch. 77-342, Laws of Florida; §§ 812.012-812.037, Fla. Stat.. (1977). . . . with the intent to sell, transfer, distribute, dispense, or otherwise dispose of such property.” § 812.012 . . . See § 812.012(8)(a), Fla. Stat. (2009) (defining “traffic” to include the selling of property). . . . or "[o]btaining property by fraud, willful misrepresentation of a future act, or false promise." § 812.012 . . .
. . . Section 812.012(10)(a)(l) provides that “ ‘[vjalue’ means value determined according to ... the market . . .
. . . .” § 812.012(3)(d)l., Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .
. . . . § 812.012(3)(c). . . .
. . . .]” § 812.012(10)(a)l., Fla. Stat. (2009). . . . therefore, failed to prove the market value of the items was $100 or more at the time of the offense. §§ 812.012 . . . note that "the trier of fact may find the value to be not less than a certain amount” under section 812.012 . . .
. . . . § 812.012(1), Fla. Stat. . . . with the dwelling and necessary, convenient, and habitually used in connection with that dwelling. § 812.012 . . . “Endeavor” means to attempt or try. § 812.012^), Fla.