904-383-7448
[…] CANADY, v. STATE, 73 So. 3d 785 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

    . . . .” § 812.012(8)(a),(b), Fla. Stat. (2008) (emphasis added). . . .

    S. COLLETTI, v. STATE, 74 So. 3d 497 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

    . . . .” § 812.012(10)(a)(l). . . . State, 413 So.2d 112, 114-15 (Fla. 2d DCA 1982), was the first to apply section 812.012(10)(b) so as . . . “Section 812.012(10)(b) provides that ‘[i]f the value of property cannot be ascertained, the trier of . . . therefore disapprove of Jackson’s disregard of the impossibility prerequisite articulated in section 812.012 . . . ascertained, the cost of replacement of the property within a reasonable time after the offense.” § 812.012 . . .

    AUSTIN, v. STATE, 64 So. 3d 139 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

    . . . Section 812.012(10)(a)l., Florida Statutes (2005), defines “value” as “the market value of the property . . .

    FRITTS, v. STATE, 58 So. 3d 430 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)