904-383-7448
[…] Stat. . . . . § 812.012(7), Fla. Stat. . . .

    UNITED STATES v. MENTO,, 635 F. App'x 854 (11th Cir. 2016)

    . . . . § 812.012(8) (defining trafficking to include selling); Fla. . . . Stat; § 812.012(7) (defining “stolen property” as “property that has been the subject of any criminally . . . Stat. §§ 812.019, 812.012(7), 812.012(8). . . .

    BAGNARA, v. STATE, 189 So. 3d 167 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

    . . . .” § 812.012(10)(a)l., Fla. Stat. (2013). In Lucky v. . . .

    E. G. a v. STATE, 180 So. 3d 1152 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

    . . . . § 812.012(10)(a)(l), Fla. Stat. (2014). . . .

    R. WALLS, v. STATE, 184 So. 3d 1151 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

    . . . .” § 812.012(3)(a)-(c). . . . statute as “obtaining property by fraud, willful misrepresentation of a future act, or false premise.” § 812.012 . . .

    IZQUIERDO, v. STATE, 177 So. 3d 1018 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

    . . . Section 812.012(3), Florida Statutes (2006), in turn, defines "obtains or uses” as any manner of: (a) . . .

    CIANI, v. STATE, 177 So. 3d 656 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)