904-383-7448
[…] F. T. a v. STATE, 146 So. 3d 1270 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

    . . . charge of theft of retail merchandise is prosecuted pursuant to the general theft statute (sections 812.012 . . . ascertained, the cost of replacement of the property within a reasonable time after the offense. § 812.012 . . . See §§ 812.012(10(b); 812.014(3)(a), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . . .

    In STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES REPORT NO., 146 So. 3d 1110 (Fla. 2014)

    . . . . § 812.012(10), Fla. Stat. . . .

    TINDAL, v. STATE, 145 So. 3d 915 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

    . . . Section 812.012(10)(a)l. states that “[vjalue means the market value of the property at the time and . . . ascertained, the cost of replacement of the property within a reasonable time after the offense.” § 812.012 . . .

    M. K. a v. STATE, 143 So. 3d 428 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)