904-383-7448
[…] CHAMBERS, v. STATE, 200 So. 3d 242 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

    . . . .” § 812.012(10)(a)l, Fla. Stat. (2014). . . .

    MEDRANO, v. STATE, 199 So. 3d 413 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

    . . . See §§ 812.012, 812.014, Fla. Stat. (2013). . . .

    UNITED STATES v. SANCHEZ- RODRIGUEZ,, 830 F.3d 168 (5th Cir. 2016)

    . . . . § 812.012(8). . . . Stat. § 812.012(8). . . .

    CHAPPELL, Jr. v. STATE, 200 So. 3d 159 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

    . . . .” § 812.012(10)(a), Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .

    WALKER, v. STATE, 191 So. 3d 949 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

    . . . . §§ 812.012(10)(a)(l), 812.014(2)(c)(l), Fla. Stat. (2013). . . .

    CONTES, v. STATE, 190 So. 3d 198 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

    . . . this section means “the market value of the property at the time and place of the offense.... ” See § 812.012 . . .

    In STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES- REPORT NO., 190 So. 3d 614 (Fla. 2016)

    . . . . § 812.012(1), Fla. Stat. . . . [services.] § 812.012(6), Fla. Stat. . . . Definitions. § 812.012(3), Fla._Stat. . . . . §§ 812.012(6), 812.028(3), Fla.