904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 812.012(3), Fla. Stat. . . . . §§ 812.012(6), 812.028(3), Fla. Stat. . . . . § 812.012(7), Fla. Stat. . . .

    D. WILLIAMS, v. STATE, 121 So. 3d 524 (Fla. 2013)

    . . . .” § 812.012(8)(a), Fla. Stat. (2008). . . . .” § 812.012(8)(b), Fla. Stat. (2008) (emphasis added). . . .

    BLACKMON, v. STATE Of, 121 So. 3d 535 (Fla. 2013)

    . . . See ch. 77-342, Laws of Florida; §§ 812.012-812.037, Fla. Stat.. (1977). . . . with the intent to sell, transfer, distribute, dispense, or otherwise dispose of such property.” § 812.012 . . . See § 812.012(8)(a), Fla. Stat. (2009) (defining “traffic” to include the selling of property). . . . or "[o]btaining property by fraud, willful misrepresentation of a future act, or false promise." § 812.012 . . .

    NEWLAND, v. STATE, 117 So. 3d 482 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

    . . . Section 812.012(10)(a)(l) provides that “ ‘[vjalue’ means value determined according to ... the market . . .

    RHODES, v. O. TURNER COMPANY, LLC,, 117 So. 3d 872 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

    . . . .” § 812.012(3)(d)l., Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .

    N. FRAZIER, v. STATE, 114 So. 3d 461 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

    . . . .” § 812.012(3)(c). . . .

    ADAMS, v. CITY OF ORMOND BEACH, a, 514 F. App'x 952 (11th Cir. 2013)

    . . . . § 812.012(3)(c). . . .

    OLIVERA, v. STATE, 117 So. 3d 433 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

    . . . .]” § 812.012(10)(a)l., Fla. Stat. (2009). . . . therefore, failed to prove the market value of the items was $100 or more at the time of the offense. §§ 812.012 . . . note that "the trier of fact may find the value to be not less than a certain amount” under section 812.012 . . .

    In STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES- REPORT NO., 109 So. 3d 721 (Fla. 2013)

    . . . . § 812.012(1), Fla.