The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . .” § 812.012(10)(a)(1). . . . .” § 812.012(10)(b). . . .
. . . Section 812.012(3), Florida Statutes (2004), defines “[ojbtains or uses” as “any manner of ... . . . .” § 812.012(3)(b) & (c), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . .
. . . convincing evidence, that he or she has been injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of ss. 812.012 . . .
. . . charge of theft of retail merchandise is prosecuted pursuant to the general theft statute (sections 812.012 . . . ascertained, the cost of replacement of the property within a reasonable time after the offense. § 812.012 . . . See §§ 812.012(10(b); 812.014(3)(a), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . . .
. . . . § 812.012(10), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . Section 812.012(10)(a)l. states that “[vjalue means the market value of the property at the time and . . . ascertained, the cost of replacement of the property within a reasonable time after the offense.” § 812.012 . . .