904-383-7448
[…] . . . .” § 812.012(10)(a)l, Fla. Stat. (2013). . . .

    MITCHELL, v. STATE, 135 So. 3d 538 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

    . . . of replacement of the property within a reasonable time after the offense.’ ” Id. at 888 (quoting § 812.012 . . .

    UNITED HEALTHCARE SERVICES, INC. v. SANCTUARY SURGICAL CENTRE, INC. LLC, LLC, LLC, PSG S. LLC, a k a, 5 F. Supp. 3d 1350 (S.D. Fla. 2014)

    . . . and convincing evidence that he or she has been injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of 812.012 . . .

    C. HENRY, v. STATE, 133 So. 3d 1034 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

    . . . Section 812.012(3), Florida Statutes (2008), defines “obtains or uses” as including “[ojbtaining property . . . by fraud, willful misrepresentation of a future act, or false promise.” § 812.012(3)(c), Fla. . . .

    C. SUTTON, v. STATE, 128 So. 3d 957 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

    . . . .” § 812.012(10)(a)(l); see Colletti v. State, 74 So.3d 497, 499 (Fla. 2d DCA 2011). . . . .” § 812.012(10)(b). . . . See § 812.012(10)(a) & (b). . . .

    G. B. v.