The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Payment to the fund may be “imposed for any criminal violation of s.316.193. s.856.011, s.856.015, or . . .
. . . the conviction, because the evidence was legally insufficient to establish, as required by section 856.011 . . .
. . . The arrest was for disorderly conduct and disorderly intoxication under sections 877.03 and 856.011(1 . . .
. . . Section 856.011, which deals with disorderly intoxication, provides in part: Any peace officer, in lieu . . .
. . . The defendant was also convicted and sentenced on Count II of disorderly intoxication, section 856.011 . . .
. . . Section 856.011(1), Florida Statutes, provides: No person in the state shall be intoxicated and endanger . . .
. . . Section 856.011, Florida Statutes (1991), provides: (1) No person in the state shall be intoxicated and . . .
. . . . § 856.011, Fla.Stat. (1989). . § 877.03, Fla.Stat. (1989). . . . .
. . . Molina was charged with disorderly intoxication in violation of section 856.011, Florida Statutes (1985 . . .
. . . Stat. 856.011, disorderly intoxication, the state must prove the defendant was intoxicated and causing . . .
. . . upon its erroneous conclusion that the ordinance is facially unconstitutional and violative of section 856.011 . . . Section 856.011 governs the condition of disorderly intoxication. . . . Joyce, 529 So.2d 791 (Fla. 3d DCA 1988) (conviction for violation of section 856.011, unlike city ordinance . . .
. . . the defendant with three controlled substance violations and disorderly intoxication under section 856.011 . . .
. . . FINDINGS The issue presented is whether the defendant’s conduct violated Florida Statute 856.011(1) ( . . . FS 856.011(1) provides that: No person in the state shall be intoxicated and endanger the safety of another . . . The problem presents a situation where the legislature in adopting FS 856.011(1) shows the conjunction . . .
. . . A further alternative is section 856.011 which provides yet another means for getting a drunk off the . . .
. . . See § 856.011(3), Fla.Stat. (1973). . . .