The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . Section 856.011, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part: “No person in the state shall be intoxicated . . . alcoholic beverage in a public place or in or upon any public conveyance and cause a public disturbance.” § 856.011 . . .
. . . chapter 396 or has been convicted under s. 790.151 or has been deemed a habitual offender under s. 856.011 . . .
. . . . § 856.011(3), Disorderly Intoxication. . . .