The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . relating to elections or registration of electors; (g) That he has taken the oath as required by §§ 876.05-876.10 . . .
. . . . §§ 876.05-876.10, F.S.A. . . .
. . . States District Court for the Middle District of Florida challenging the constitutionality of §§ 876.05-876.10 . . .
. . . , since a purported violation of this section can subject one to criminal prosecution under Section 876.10 . . .
. . . “If any person required by §§ 876.05-876.10 to take the oath herein provided for fails to execute the . . . any such employee to continue in employment after failing to comply with the provisions of §§ 876.05-876.10 . . . “If any person required by the provisions of §§ 876.05-876.10 to execute the oath herein required executes . . . Stat. § 876.10. . . .
. . . Secs. 876.05 through 876.10, Florida Statutes 1953, and F.S.A. . . . support, advice, counsel or influence to the Communist Party * * In the last of the cited statutes, Sec. 876.10 . . .