Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] WASHINGTON, v. STATE, 988 So. 2d 724 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . State, 897 So.2d 1282 (Fla.2005) (recognizing that § 921.0021(2) (2002) defines conviction to include . . .

LANE, v. STATE, 981 So. 2d 596 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Section 921.0021(7)(a), Fla. . . .

HECK, v. STATE, 966 So. 2d 515 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Section 921.0021(2), Florida Statutes, defines a “conviction” as “a determination of guilt that is the . . . committed by the offender, as an adult or a juvenile, prior to the time of the primary offense.” § 921.0021 . . .

ROGERS, v. STATE, 963 So. 2d 328 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)