Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DENNARD, v. STATE, 157 So. 3d 1055 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . . § 921.0021(4), Fla. . . .

R. HICKS, v. STATE, 112 So. 3d 567 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . . § 921.0021(1), Fla. Stat. (2009); Fla. R. Crim. P. 3.704(d). . . .

UNITED STATES v. CORTES, a. k. a. a. k. a., 427 F. App'x 803 (11th Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 921.0021(2). . . .

TASKER, v. STATE, 48 So. 3d 798 (Fla. 2010)

. . . Section 921.0021(7)(b)(2), Florida Statutes (2004), provides that if a conviction is for an offense involving . . .

PRICE, v. STATE, 43 So. 3d 854 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Importantly, “[sjection 921.0021 define[d] a conviction as ‘a determination of guilt that is the result . . . definition of “convicted” in the 1997 version of section 943.0435 is essentially the same as the section 921.0021 . . .

F. SANDERS, v. STATE, 35 So. 3d 864 (Fla. 2010)