The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . State, 897 So.2d 1282 (Fla.2005) (recognizing that § 921.0021(2) (2002) defines conviction to include . . .
. . . Section 921.0021(2), Florida Statutes, defines a “conviction” as “a determination of guilt that is the . . . committed by the offender, as an adult or a juvenile, prior to the time of the primary offense.” § 921.0021 . . .