Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] M. BEVERIDGE, v. STATE, 892 So. 2d 1180 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . information with leaving the scene of an accident with injury, a third-degree felony, in violation of section 316.027 . . .

J. FOSTER, v. STATE, 869 So. 2d 743 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . . § 316.027(l)(a), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . . .

SIMS, v. STATE, 869 So. 2d 45 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . He was charged with violating section 316.027(l)(b), Florida Statutes (2001), and found guilty as charged . . . contest to the charges of leaving the scene of an accident involving death in violation of section 316.027 . . . Sims points out that section 316.027(l)(a), Florida Statutes, makes the offense of leaving the scene . . . Section 316.027(l)(b) provides: The driver of any vehicle involved in a crash resulting in the death . . .

SANTIAGO, v. STATE, 847 So. 2d 1060 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . unlawfully leaving or attempting to leave the scene of an accident in violation of Florida Statute 316.027 . . . in the course of unlawfully leaving or attempting to leave the scene of a crash in violation of s. 316.027 . . . Section 316.027 is titled “Crash involving death or personal injuries” and section 316.061 is titled . . .

SWILLEY, v. STATE, 845 So. 2d 930 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . 784.021(l)(a), 784.07(2)(c), 775.0823(10), 784.045, 784.07, 775.0823, 843.01, 316.1935(4), 316.061, 316.027 . . .

J. J. v. STATE, 842 So. 2d 266 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)