Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Section 921.187(l)(a)3., Florida Statutes (2006), provides that the court may “[pjlace the offender on . . .

STATE v. TRIBBLE,, 984 So. 2d 639 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Section 921.187(l)(a)3., Florida Statutes (2006), provides that the court may “[pjlace the offender on . . .

STATE v. LANGDON,, 978 So. 2d 263 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Reading section 948.034 together with the relevant portions of sections 921.187 and 893.13■ — -both of . . . Sections 893.13, 921.187, and 948.034 are not mutually exclusive, and when read together, clearly are . . . Section 921.187 (Disposition and sentencing; alternatives; restitution) states that “[t]he alternatives . . . the needs of society, punish criminal offenders, and provide the opportunity for rehabilitation.” § 921.187 . . . Section 921.187, Florida Statutes, states in relevant part: (b)l. . . .

CONNOR, v. STATE, 979 So. 2d 852 (Fla. 2007)

. . . Lastly, Connor argues that Florida’s statute concerning mental retardation, section 921.187, Florida . . .

RIVERA, v. STATE, 939 So. 2d 116 (Fla. Dist.