The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Stat. (1997 & 1999); 948.01(15), Fla. Stat. (Supp. 1998 & 1999); 948.03(l)(a), (2), (5), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . including "sexual assault of a child”), 948.02 (defining "sexual assault” to include "sexual contact”), 948.01 . . .
. . . violation of subsection (1), subsection (2), subsection (3), or subsection (4). (6) Notwithstanding s. 948.01 . . .
. . . . § 948.01(3)(b). . . .
. . . State, 779 So.2d 492, 493-94 (Fla. 2d DCA 2000); see also § 948.01(6), Fla. . . .
. . . court may “[pjlace the offender on probation with or without an adjudication of guilt pursuant to s. 948.01 . . . Section 948.01, Florida Statutes (2006), provides that “the court ... may either adjudge the defendant . . .
. . . See § 948.01(2), Fla. Stat. (2007). . . . Section 948.01(1) explains that “[i]f the court places the defendant on probation or into community control . . .
. . . . §§ 948.01, .09; Tenn.Code Ann. §§ 39-13-501,-506. . . . .
. . . Section 948.01(2), Florida Statutes (2008), provides that a trial court can place a defendant on probation . . . charge if the defendant has received a prior withholding: (1) Notwithstanding the provisions of s. 948.01 . . .
. . . Stat. ch. 948.01(2). We review questions of statutory interpretation de novo. United States v. . . . Under Florida Statute 948.01(2), the district court has the discretionary authority to withhold the adjudication . . . Anton’s restoration of rights argument was based upon his erroneous interpretation of Florida Statute 948.01 . . .
. . . . § 948.01(3)(a) (specifically allows the Court to revoke or suspend a driver’s license as part of a . . .
. . . adjudication, notwithstanding the language of section 316.1935(6), which provides: Notwithstanding s. 948.01 . . . Section 948.01, Florida Statutes (2007), generally allows a court to place a defendant on probation or . . . shotgun, section 790.221, Florida Statutes (1989), and the general sentencing statute found at section 948.01 . . .
. . . . §§ 948.12(1), 948.01(7). . . .
. . . court may “[pjlace the offender on probation with or without an adjudication of guilt pursuant to s. 948.01 . . . Section 948.01, Florida Statutes (2006), provides that “the court ... may either adjudge the defendant . . . Section 948.01(2) was formerly subsection 948.01(3). Ch. 91-280, § 1, at 2587, Laws of Fla. . . .
. . . See § 948.01, Fla. Stat. (2007); and State v.