Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] Law reviews.

- For annual survey on administrative law, see 69 Mercer L. Rev. 15 (2017).

Cases Citing Georgia Code 10-1-790 From Courtlistener.com

Total Results: 2

Dennis Henry v. Griffin Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

Court: Ga. Ct. App. | Date Filed: 2022-02-01T00:00:00-08:00

Snippet: Law. We disagree. This enumeration of error involves statutory construction, which is a legal issue that we address de novo. See Hill v. First Atlantic Bank, 323 Ga. App. 731, 732 (747 SE2d 892) (2013). The statute at issue here, OCGA § 10-1-790 (a), provides: No manufacturer, its authorized agent, new motor vehicle dealer, or other transferor shall knowingly resell, either at wholesale or retail, lease, transfer a title, or otherwise transfer a reacquired vehicle,

CORY BENDER v. SOUTHTOWNE MOTORS OF NEWNAN II, INC.

Court: Ga. Ct. App. | Date Filed: 2016-11-15T00:00:00-08:00

Citation: 339 Ga. App. 439, 793 S.E.2d 618, 2016 Ga. App. LEXIS 640