Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
Call Now: 904-383-7448(Ga. L. 1969, p. 759, § 1; Ga. L. 1975, p. 874, §§ 1-4; Ga. L. 2015, p. 1212, § 2/SB 160; Ga. L. 2018, p. 550, § 2-3/SB 407.)
The 2015 amendment, effective July 1, 2015, in subsection (a), in the first sentence, inserted "or violating paragraph (2), (3), or (5) of subsection (a) of Code Section 3-3-23", inserted "that", and inserted "or a violation of paragraph (2), (3), or (5) of subsection (a) of Code Section 3-3-23", and, in the second sentence, inserted "or a notation that the person will be later notified of the date upon which the person is to appear and answer the charges".