Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Evidence in all other felony and misdemeanor cases may be purged."
- Ga. L. 2011, p. 264, § 1-1/SB 80, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Johnia Berry Act.'"
- For annual survey on criminal law, see 64 Mercer L. Rev. 83 (2012). For note on the 2003 enactment of this Code section, see 20 Ga. St. U.L. Rev. 119 (2003).