ARTICLE 31
[…] The second 2018 amendment, effective May 8, 2018, part of an Act to revise, modernize, and correct the Code, revised punctuation in the second to last sentence of subsection (c).
Code Commission notes.
- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2009, "non-QBE" was substituted for "nonQBE" in the first sentence of subsection (b).
Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2012, "; and" was substituted for a period at the end of division (d)(1)(A)(i).
Editor's notes.
- Ga. L. 2007, p. 185,
§
1/SB 39, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Charter Systems Act.'"
Ga. L. 2007, p. 185,
§
2/SB 39, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "The General Assembly finds that schools and school systems should be given high flexibility to tailor their educational programs to meet the unique needs of their communities.