Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] 2. Initial judicial review of a final decision of the board shall be had solely in the superior court of the county of domicile of the board.

(Ga. L. 1973, p. 40, § 14; Ga. L. 1981, p. 1828, § 9; Ga. L. 1982, p. 3, § 43; Ga. L. 1984, p. 1338, § 3; Ga. L. 1986, p. 751, § 3; Ga. L. 1987, p. 3, § 43; Ga. L. 1987, p. 1400, § 12; Ga. L. 1992, p. 6, § 43; Ga. L. 2000, p. 1161, § 6; Ga. L. 2000, p. 1706, § 18; Ga. L. 2006, p. 562, § 4/SB 455.)

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2006, p. 562, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Telephone Records Privacy Protection Act.'"

Ga. L. 2006, p. 562, § 2, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "The General Assembly finds that:

"(1) Telephone records can be of great use to criminals because the information contained in call logs listed in such records include a wealth of personal data;