Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] The return and copy vouchers shall be kept on file in the probate court. If the original vouchers are filed without copies, they shall when recorded be returned to the personal representative on demand. The return thus allowed and recorded shall be prima-facie evidence in favor of the personal representative of its correctness.

(Code 1981, §53-7-70, enacted by Ga. L. 1996, p. 504, § 10.)

Law reviews.

- For article, "Some Problems in Providing for Nonjudicial Settlement of the Trustee's Accounts," see 3 Ga. St. B.J. 417 (1967).

COMMENT

This section carries forward former OCGA Sec. 53-7-181.