The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . 48.061 (service on partnership), 48.071 (service on agents of nonresidents doing business in the state), 48.081 . . .
. . . R.Civ.P. and is in compliance with Florida Statute § 48.081(1). . . .
. . . Management was served on April 4, 2006, pursuant to section 48.081(3)(a), Florida Statutes (2005). . . . hearing that the corporation was in violation of section 48.091, thereby permitting service under section 48.081 . . . Section 48.081(3)(a) provides that "if service cannot be made on a registered agent because of failure . . . employee at the corporation's principal place of business or on any employee of the registered agent." § 48.081 . . .