The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] Id.
Florida Statutes permit process to be served on a corporation by serving any one of the following persons: (a) the president, vice president or other corporate head; (b) the cashier, treasurer, secretary, or general manager; (c) any corporate director; (d) any officer or business agent residing in Florida; (e) or an agent designated by the corporation under Florida Statute § 48.091. See Fla. Stat. § 48.081. Alternatively, if service cannot be made under § 48.091, “service of process shall be permitted on any employee at the corporation's principal place of business or on any employee of the registered agent.” Fla. Stat. § 48.081(3)(a).
The undersigned finds that there is personal jurisdiction over Defendant because it is a Florida corporation that operates and conducts business in Brevard County, Florida.