The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . See § 63.062(2)(b)(1), Fla. Stat. (2015). . . .
. . . for default, arguing that because S.R.B. failed to comply with the statutory requirements of sections 63.062 . . . ., the Fourth District concluded that "[u]ntil a putative father complies with the statute [section 63.062 . . .
. . . Department of Health within the required timeframes, and has complied with the requirements of section 63.062 . . .