Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . See §§ 39.622 & 39.812, Fla. Stat. (2004). . . . Thus, by the express terms of section 6S.037, Florida Statutes, this case “shall be governed by s. 39.812 . . . One of its subsections states: 39.812 Postdisposition relief; petition for adoption.— (5) The petition . . . In other words, sections 63.062(7) and 39.812(5) include virtually identical requirements addressing . . . See §§ 39.812(5) & 63.062(7), Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .

STATE DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES, v. I. B. D. B., 891 So. 2d 1168 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . Section 39.812(4), Florida Statutes (2004), provides: When a licensed foster parent or court-ordered . . . department’s decision has been filed; (c) The foster parent or custodian agrees to the child’s removal. § 39.812 . . .

AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA RULES OF JUVENILE PROCEDURE, 894 So. 2d 875 (Fla. 2005)