The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Florida Statutes (1981), but only by following the procedure set out in either Section 90.203 or Section 90.204 . . .
. . . Support” (Guidelines) without giving him an opportunity to review or challenge it, violates Section 90.204 . . . Section 90.204(3), Florida Statutes (1981) requires that “[i]f a court resorts to any documentary source . . . part of the record or allowing Edward an opportunity to challenge them is clearly violative of Section 90.204 . . . apply guidelines to determine the amount of child support other than in the manner provided by Section 90.204 . . .
. . . Further, section 90.204, Florida Statutes (1981), provides for each party to have a reasonable opportunity . . . Section 90.204 states: (1) When a court determines upon its own motion that judicial notice of a matter . . .
. . . We do not here decide whether the procedural portions of Sections 90.203 and 90.204 apply to the appellate . . .