The 2023 Florida Statutes
[…] . . . Specifically, Lloyd's cites to § 316.003(53), Fla. Stat. (2003); § 322.02(38), Fla. . . .
. . . . § 316.003(42) (defining “roadway” as “[t]hat portion of a highway improved, designed, or ordinarily . . . Stat. § 316.003(28), contains no exception for anyone, including members of the media. . . .
. . . vehicles moved solely by human power, motorized wheelchairs, and motorized bicycles as defined in s. 316.003 . . .
. . . See §§ 316.003(17), 316.122, 816.151(l)(b), Fla. Stat. (2000). . . .
. . . Traffic control devices are defined in section 316.003(16), Florida Statutes (2000), as follows: "All . . .
. . . vehicle maneuver here at issue, since appellant did not “stop” his vehicle within the meaning of section 316.003 . . .
. . . Stat. 316.003(42): "Roadway — the portion of a highway improved, designed, or ordinarily used for vehicular . . .
. . . .” § 316.003(25), Fla. Stat.