The 2023 Florida Statutes
[…] . . . We disagree and affirm the trial court in its conclusion that reading section 316.003(43), Florida Statutes . . .
. . . . § 316.003(48), Fla.Stat. (1987). . . .
. . . During the charge conference, appellant’s counsel requested jury instructions based on sections 316.003 . . .
. . . “Motor vehicle” is defined in Florida Statute 316.003(21) as “any self-propelled vehicle. . .but not . . . F.S. 316.003(75) defines vehicle as “every device in, upon, or by which any person or property is or . . .
. . . See §§ 316.003(21), 316.003(49), Fla.Stat. (1985). . . .
. . . . § 316.003(53), Street or Highway. . . .
. . . See §§ 316.003(26) and 324.021(9), Fla.Stat. (1985). In Palmer v. R.S. . . .